Organisations

Organisations in St Mark’s include Boys Brigade, Girl Guides, Girls Friendly Society, Scouts, Sunday School, Music Groups, Minders & Monkeys, Time Out Cafe, Senior Citizens Club, Mothers Union, Bible Study, Craft Club, Mens Society, Christian Endeavour, Art Class, Senior Bowls, Bowls, Flower Arranging, Flute Band Church, and Prayer Meeting.

To find out more or get in touch with any of these groups, please see the contact information below:

 

Click here for the full list.

Contact Information by Organisation

Boys Brigade

Cabin Boys (nursery & p1) Tuesday 6:45pm — 7:45pm Fergus Hall

Contact: Joanne (077 2484 0617)

Enid (028 3833 3305)

Anchor Boys (p2-p4) Tuesday 6:45pm — 8:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact Lauren (07521 718 186)

Junior Section (p5 – p7) Tuesday 6:45pm — 8:15pm Parochial Hall

Contact Tommy (028 3833 5925)

Company Section (Yr 8 –Yr 14) Wednesday 8.00pm — 10:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact Jonny (077 3328 8006)

B.B. Club Rooms (p5- p7) Saturday 7.00pm – 8.30pm Fergus Hall

Contact Tommy (028 3833 5925)

Scouts

Squirrels Friday 6:30pm – 8:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact Chontelle (028 3884 0851)

Beavers Friday 6:30pm – 8:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact Annette (07801 970 496)

Lynne (07720 682 244)

Cubs Friday 6.15pm – 7.45pm Scout Hall

Contact Shelagh (07979 723 657)

Scouts Friday 8.00pm – 10.00pm Scout Hall

Contact Paul (07901 858 259)

Explorer Scouts Tuesday 8.00pm – 10.00pm Scout Hall

Contact Paul (07901 858 259)

Minders & Monkeys

Thursday 10:00am — 11.30am Parochial Hall

Contact Shirley (078 9583 3513)

Mothers' Union

Last Monday of the month 8:00pm Fergus Hall

Contact Enid (028 38 333305)

Mens' Society

3rd Monday of the month 7:30pm Fergus Hall

Contact Tom (028 38334800)

Senior Bowls

Monday 12:30 — 4:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact May (028 3833 1323)

Flute Band Church

Wednesday fortnightly 8.00pm Fergus Hall

Contact William (078 5015 6942)

Girl Guides

Guides (aged 11-14) Monday 7:30pm — 9:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact Tracey (028 3833 3192)

Senior Guides (aged 14-25) Monday 7:30pm — 9:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact Tracey (028 3833 3192)

Rainbows (aged 4-7) Wednesday 6:30pm — 7.30pm Parochial Hall

Contact Alison (028 3833 0295)

Brownies (aged 7-10) Wednesday 6:30pm — 7.45pm Parochial Hall

Contact Alison (028 3833 0295)

Sunday School

Creche Sunday 10:20am Parochial Hall

Contact Amanda (028 3839 2446)

Faith Finders Sunday 10:15am Parochial Hall

Contact Leanna (079 3535 2674)

Submerge Sunday 11:00am Fergus Hall

7:00pm — 9:00pm

Contact Emily (075 4548 0189)

Time Out Cafe

Friday 10:30am — 12:00pm Fergus Hall

Everyone Welcome

Bible Study

Every Other Friday 10:00am Fergus Hall

Contact George (028 3833 6913)

Christian Endeavour

1st & last Monday of the Month 8.00pm Fergus Hall

Contact Office (028 3836 2294)

Bowls

Monday 8:00pm — 10:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact May (028 3833 1323)

Friday 8:30pm — 10:30pm Parochial Hall

Contact May (028 3833 1323)

Prayer Meeting

Wednesday (1st & 3rd) 7.30pm House Group

Contact George (028 3833 6913)

GFS

GFS (aged 3-17) Thursday 6:45pm — 8:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact Ann (07719 367132)

Musical Groups

Choir Thursday 7:30pm — 8:45 pm in the Fergus Hall

Contact Mathew (077 4290 9568)

Silver Band Thursday 8:00pm Parochial Hall

Contact Aaron (079 0019 2892)

Praise Band Sundays and Rehearsals as required Church

Contact Tom (077 2447 2687) or Glen (077 5339 4348)

St Marks Singers 1st Tuesday of the Month 7:00pm Church

Contact Jackie ( 079 2796 3093)

Senior Citizens Club

Tuesday 2:30pm Fergus Hall

Contact Patricia (028 3835 1539)

Craft Club

Every Other Tuesday 7:30pm Fergus Hall

Everyone Welcome Contact Margaret (07821603878)

Art Class

Wednesday 10:00am — 12:00pm Fergus Hall

Contact Enid (028 3833 6247)

Flower Arranging

Friday once a month 10.00am Fergus Hall

Contact Helen (028 3833 9951)

Cycling Group

Most Saturday mornings (& various other occasions) @ 9am

Contact Lucy (curate@stmarksportadown.org) or Keith (077 2306 0722)